Louisville, Kentucky
I Heart Nails Salon & Spa — Louisville’s home for acrylics
Open Mon–Sat, 10 AM to 7:30 PM. Call (502) 690-4178 to confirm availability.
Book online, or phone (502) 690-4178 before you visit.
Hours & Location
I Heart Nails Salon & Spa
12910 Factory Ln, Louisville, KY 40245, USA
- Mon-Sat 10:00 AM - 7:30 PM
- Sunday Closed
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Louisville
I Heart Nails Salon & Spa offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services in Louisville. Located at 12910 Factory Ln, the salon serves the community with professional nail care. Rated 4.6 stars on Google by 236 customers.
- Mon–Sat: 10 AM–7:30 PM; closed Sundays
- Located at 12910 Factory Ln, Louisville, KY 40245
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
Lisa was my nail tech and she was so sweet and kind. I had not had my nails done in a long time and she explained and answered all my questions and she did a phenomenal job. I will definitely go back and see her!
★★★★★
First time here! Great place! Clean! I opted for the dreamy deluxe pedi! It was dreamy!! Lisa (there’s 2 gals named Lisa) mine goes by Lee, was fantastic!! She personable, friendly & took her time!! Massage chairs have great, gentle rollers! This is my new go to spot!!! Update…came back and the service was just as amazing! Lee does an incredible job! She’s so sweet and personable! I was shocked she remembered me as…
★★★★★
This is my first time coming to this nail salon. My spa person was Lee and she was amazing. After chemotherapy and radiation had torn my feet up and distorted my toenails. I had problems looking at my feet and caring for them because I hated to look at my feet anymore. I explained my issues Lee And she shaped my toenails so beautifully I almost cried. I liked my feet again thank you so much for your care and…
Gallery
Recent work at I Heart Nails Salon & Spa
Recent nail work from I Heart Nails Salon & Spa in Louisville.
Services
Popular services at I Heart Nails Salon & Spa
Popular services at I Heart Nails Salon & Spa.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is I Heart Nails Salon & Spa located?
I Heart Nails Salon & Spa is at 12910 Factory Ln, Louisville, KY 40245.
What services does I Heart Nails Salon & Spa offer?
I Heart Nails Salon & Spa provides manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are the hours for I Heart Nails Salon & Spa?
I Heart Nails Salon & Spa is open Mon–Sat, 10 AM–7:30 PM. Closed Sundays. Call (502) 690-4178 to confirm availability.
Contact
Call, book, or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (502) 690-4178
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 12910 Factory Ln, Louisville, KY 40245, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps